Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Join OLA
OKSL: Past Award Winners
Share |

The following awards are announced at each conference:

OTA/Encyclomedia Awards: Polly Clarke Award, Barbara Spriestersbach Award

OLA Annual Conference Awards: Technology in Education Award, Oklahoma School Administrator Award

 

Polly Clarke Award

2016 Kelsey Gourd Norman Public Schools
2015 Amanda Kordeliski Norman Public Schools
2014 Stacy Ford
Norman Public Schools
2013 Connie Wise
Woodward Public Schools
2012 Kristi Merchant Tulsa Public Schools
2011 Betsy Richert Tulsa Public Schools
2010 Chris Smith Tulsa Public Schools
2009 Tina Ham Tulsa Public Schools
2008 Mona Edwards Tulsa Public Schools
2007 Barbara McBride-Smith Tulsa Public Schools
2006 Rose Mary Story Putnam City
2005 Barbara McCrary Tulsa Public Schools
2004 Stephanie McDaniel-Brucks Tulsa Public Schools
2003 Audrey Gramling Norman
2002 Jeanne Bishop Putnam City
2001 Linda Gann Jenks
2000 Jayme Seat Norman
1999 Ellen Lack Norman
1998 Ann Miller Norman
1997 Carolyn Knowles Putnam City
1996 Christine Hefner Norman
1995 Terri Street Norman
1994 Caradith Craven Edmond
1993 Buffy Smith-Edwards Norman
1992 Marion Dunmore Union
1991 Linda Cowen Norman
1990 Mona Hatfield Cascia Hall, Tulsa
1989 Letty Watt Norman
1988 Shan Glandon Jenks

 

Oklahoma School Administrator Award

2014 Jania Wester
Tulsa Public Schools
2013 Paula Palermo
Norman Public Schools
2010 Sherri Brown Putnam City
2008 Pam Mustain Oklahoma City Public Schools
2003 Deborah Friant Norman
2002 DeAnn Davis Oklahoma City Public Schools
2001 Bill Caruthers Geary Public Schools
2000 Dr. Christee Jenlink Tulsa Public Schools
1999 Mark Whitlock Altus
1998 Fred Rhodes Putnam City
1997 Darrel Eike Del City
1996 Judy M. Feary Tulsa Public Schools
1995 James Conatser Norman
1994 Jeff Edwards Edmond
1993 Linda Lantz Broken Arrow
1992 Mike Mclaren Woodward
1991 Elvis Edwards Lawton
1990 William Stokes Stratford
1989 Dennis Johnson Del City

 

Barbara Spriestersbach Award

2016 Branden Grimes Tulsa Public Schools
2015 Sarah Dewitt
Norman Public Schools
2014 Chelsea Love
Norman Public Schools
2013 Catherine Wilson
Norman Public Schools
2009 Julie Macy Tulsa Public Schools
2008 Melinda Moore Edmond
2006 Bonnie Stone Tulsa Public Schools
2004 Elizabeth Bailey Edmond
2003 Dawnellen Pybas Putnam City
2002 Randy Utt, Shera Steinhoff Putnam City
2001 Carolyn LaBrue, Sally Siewert Enid
2000 Judy Manjarrez Enid
1999 Marjaroie Iven Bethany
1997 Paula Holmes Oklahoma City Public Schools
1996 Ginger Henley Ponca City
1995 Phyliss Waits, Edmond
  Cathy Strother &  
  Angie Coffman  
1994 Paula Pitchlynn, Bartlesville
  Karen Venamon,   
  Jeri Stewart &   
  Don Owen  
1993 Christi Johnson Jenks
1992 Carol Upchurch Norman

 

Technology in Education Award

2016 Kristi Merchant Tulsa Public Schools
2014
Kelsey Gourd
Norman Public Schools
2013
Amanda Kordelski
Norman Public Schools
2012 Amy Lagers Tulsa Public Schools
2010 Michelle Roberts Tulsa Public Schools
2007 Earon Cunningham Tulsa Public Schools
2005 JoAnn Kopp Edmond
2004 Janet Coontz Enid
2003 Mona Edwards Tulsa Public Schools
2002 Maryann Robinson Edmond
2001 Sybil Connolly Putman City
2000 Jeanene Barnett Bristow


Site Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't joined OLA yet?

Calendar

 

Oklahoma Library Association
P.O. Box 6550, Edmond, OK 73083 | Phone: (405) 525-5100 | Fax: (405) 525-5103 | Email: execdirector@oklibs.org

Follow us: OLA on Facebook